Jotumare007
Plasta Culiad@
- Registrado
- 2006/06/05
- Mensajes
- 20.597
- Sexo
resultados de los importantes shows de hoy de New Japan y NOAH:
NJPW “DESTRUCTION ’11″, 10/10/11 (WPW/PPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
6,500 Fans
0. Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi beat King Fale & Takaaki Watanabe (8:47) when Mikami used a crab hold on Watanabe.
1. Schwarz, Weiss, Tiger Mask, KUSHIDA & Killer Rabbit beat Takashi Iizuka, Jado, Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii & Hideo Saito (7:53) when KUSHIDA used the 9469 on Gedo.
2. Yujiro Takahashi beat Tomoaki Honma (8:22) with the Tokyo Pimps.
3. Lance Archer beat Wataru Inoue (7:39) with the Dark Days.
4. Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero (11:03) when Goto used the Shouten Kai on Guerrero.
5. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Davey Richards & Rocky Romero beat Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi (c) (13:29) when Richards used the Contract Killer on Devitt to become the 29th champions.
6. Satoshi Kojima Return Match: Satoshi Kojima beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan (10:08) with a lariat.
7. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata beat Toru Yano (12:08) with a reverse Nagata Lock III.
8. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Masato Tanaka ZERO1 beat MVP (c) (12:30) with the Sliding D to become the 2nd champion.
9. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki beat Togi Makabe (13:15) with a Gotch-style piledriver.
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) beat Tetsuya Naito (29:19) with the High Fly Flow (8th defense).
NOAH "FAITH IT!", 10.10.2011 (Samurai! TV)
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1,800 Fans - Super No Vacancy
1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin besiegen Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste (9:29) mit einem Cradle von Marvin gegen Nicholls.
2. Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori besiegen Takuma Sano & Kentaro Shiga (13:45) nach einem Muscle Buster von Yone gegen Shiga.
3. Kotaro Suzuki besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (10:03) mit einem Tiger Driver.
4. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama besiegen Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (19:53) nach einer Lariat von Kobashi gegen Inoue.
5. Go Shiozaki besiegt Shuhei Taniguchi (22:33) mit einem Modified Reverse DDT.
6. Atsushi Aoki besiegt Yoshinobu Kanemaru (2:02) mit dem Assault Point.
7. GHC Heavyweight Title Contendership: KENTA besiegt Takashi Sugiura (30:52) nach dem go 2 sleep.